Route 55: St. Catharines to Niagara Falls (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. ForĀ route #55 only, the bus will not stop at 'East Academic'. Board at the 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters' stop on the southeast corner of Schmon Pkwy. and Sir Isaac Brock Way / St. David's Rd.
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
St. Catharines Terminal
7:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:10 p.m.
Pen Centre
7:19 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 11:19 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 1:19 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 3:19 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 8:19 p.m. 9:19 p.m. 10:19 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
7:31 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 12:31 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 9:31 p.m. 10:31 p.m.
Sir Isaac Brock Way / Niagara Region Headquarters
7:34 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 6:34 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:34 p.m. 9:34 p.m. 10:34 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 9:40 p.m. 10:40 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
7:49 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 10:49 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:49 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:49 p.m. 8:49 p.m. 9:49 p.m. 10:49 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
7:51 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 12:51 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 3:51 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 7:51 p.m. 8:51 p.m. 9:51 p.m. 10:51 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:53 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 12:53 p.m. 1:53 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:53 p.m. 8:53 p.m. 9:53 p.m. 10:53 p.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:57 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 9:57 a.m. 10:57 a.m. 11:57 a.m. 12:57 p.m. 1:57 p.m. 2:57 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:57 p.m. 7:57 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 9:57 p.m. 10:57 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?