Route 55: St. Catharines to Niagara Falls (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. ForĀ route #55 only, the bus will not stop at 'East Academic'. Board at the 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters' stop on the southeast corner of Schmon Pkwy. and Sir Isaac Brock Way / St. David's Rd.
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
St. Catharines Terminal
7:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:10 p.m.
Pen Centre
7:17 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 7:17 p.m. 8:17 p.m. 9:17 p.m. 10:17 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
7:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 9:25 p.m. 10:25 p.m.
Sir Isaac Brock Way / Niagara Region Headquarters
7:27 a.m. 8:27 a.m. 9:27 a.m. 10:27 a.m. 11:27 a.m. 12:27 p.m. 1:27 p.m. 2:27 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 5:27 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 8:27 p.m. 9:27 p.m. 10:27 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
7:34 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 6:34 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:34 p.m. 9:34 p.m. 10:34 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
7:42 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 12:42 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:42 p.m. 7:42 p.m. 8:42 p.m. 9:42 p.m. 10:42 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
7:44 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:44 p.m. 9:44 p.m. 10:44 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:46 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 12:46 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 7:46 p.m. 8:46 p.m. 9:46 p.m. 10:46 p.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:49 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 10:49 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:49 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:49 p.m. 8:49 p.m. 9:49 p.m. 10:49 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?