Route 55: St. Catharines to Niagara Falls (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. ForĀ route #55 only, the bus will not stop at 'East Academic'. Board at the 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters' stop on the southeast corner of Schmon Pkwy. and Sir Isaac Brock Way / St. David's Rd.
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
St. Catharines Terminal
7:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
Pen Centre
7:19 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 9:19 a.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
7:31 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 9:31 a.m.
Thorold Towpath
7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
7:49 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:49 a.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
7:51 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:53 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:53 a.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:57 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 9:57 a.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?