Route 55: St. Catharines to Niagara Falls (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. ForĀ route #55 only, the bus will not stop at 'East Academic'. Board at the 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters' stop on the southeast corner of Schmon Pkwy. and Sir Isaac Brock Way / St. David's Rd.
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
St. Catharines Terminal
4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m.
Pen Centre
4:17 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 6:17 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
4:25 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 6:25 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
4:34 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 6:34 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
4:42 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:42 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
4:44 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:44 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
4:46 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:46 p.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
4:49 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:49 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?