Route 55: St. Catharines to Niagara Falls (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. ForĀ route #55 only, the bus will not stop at 'East Academic'. Board at the 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters' stop on the southeast corner of Schmon Pkwy. and Sir Isaac Brock Way / St. David's Rd.
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
St. Catharines Terminal
1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m.
Pen Centre
1:19 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 3:19 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
1:31 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:31 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
1:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
1:49 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 3:49 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
1:51 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 3:51 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
1:53 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
1:57 p.m. 2:57 p.m. 3:57 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?