Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. For route #50 only, the bus will not stop at 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters'. Board at the 'East Academic' stop in front of the McDonald's. 
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:09 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 11:09 a.m. 12:09 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 8:09 p.m. 9:09 p.m. 10:09 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
7:12 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 10:12 a.m. 11:12 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 2:12 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 6:12 p.m. 7:12 p.m. 8:12 p.m. 9:12 p.m. 10:12 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
7:14 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 8:14 p.m. 9:14 p.m. 10:14 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
7:22 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 8:22 p.m. 9:22 p.m. 10:22 p.m.
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic (Brock)
7:28 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 12:28 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 6:28 p.m. 7:28 p.m. 8:28 p.m. 9:28 p.m. 10:28 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
7:33 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 12:33 p.m. 1:33 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 7:33 p.m. 8:33 p.m. 9:33 p.m. 10:33 p.m.
Pen Centre
7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 9:40 p.m. 10:40 p.m.
St. Catharines Terminal
7:48 a.m. 8:48 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:48 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 9:48 p.m. 10:48 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?