Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. For route #50 only, the bus will not stop at 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters'. Board at the 'East Academic' stop in front of the McDonald's. 
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
9:09 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 11:09 a.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
9:11 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 11:11 a.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
9:13 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 11:13 a.m.
Thorold Towpath
9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 11:21 a.m.
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic (Brock)
9:28 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 11:28 a.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 11:31 a.m.
Pen Centre
9:41 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:41 a.m.
St. Catharines Terminal
9:48 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 11:48 a.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?