Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. For route #50 only, the bus will not stop at 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters'. Board at the 'East Academic' stop in front of the McDonald's. 
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
4:09 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 6:09 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
4:12 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 6:12 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
4:14 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 6:14 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
4:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 6:22 p.m.
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic (Brock)
4:28 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 6:28 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
4:33 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:33 p.m.
Pen Centre
4:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:40 p.m.
St. Catharines Terminal
4:48 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:48 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?