Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines (Weekday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. For route #50 only, the bus will not stop at 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters'. Board at the 'East Academic' stop in front of the McDonald's. 
All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
1:09 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 3:09 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
1:11 p.m. 2:11 p.m. 3:11 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
1:13 p.m. 2:13 p.m. 3:13 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
1:21 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:21 p.m.
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic (Brock)
1:28 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 3:28 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
1:31 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:31 p.m.
Pen Centre
1:41 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 3:41 p.m.
St. Catharines Terminal
1:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 3:48 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?