Route 50 W: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines (Friday, Saturday)

Due to construction challenges, routes #50 and #55 require detours which will affect some stops. For route #50 only, the bus will not stop at 'Sir Isaac Brock / Region headquarters'. Board at the 'East Academic' stop in front of the McDonald's. 

All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:09 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 9:09 a.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
7:11 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 9:11 a.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
7:13 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
Thorold Towpath
7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m.
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic (Brock)
7:28 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 9:28 a.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
7:31 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 9:31 a.m.
Pen Centre
7:41 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 9:41 a.m.
St. Catharines Terminal
7:48 a.m. 8:48 a.m. 9:48 a.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?