Route 65 W: Welland to Niagara Falls

Effective June 1, 2020 – The Niagara Square mall and surrounding area streets will be under full construction. Transit stops will be temporarily moved to a “buses only” area on the property where you may continue to access regional routes to and from Niagara Falls and make your connections in the community. Efforts have been made to keep you safe while waiting for your bus. Adhere to the signs and wait in marked locations.​

All Route Times · Upcoming / Ongoing Route Times
Niagara College (Welland Campus)
6:55 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:55 p.m.
Welland Terminal
7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m.
E. Main / Wellington
7:08 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 8:08 p.m.
Schisler / Montrose
7:18 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 8:18 p.m.
Concentrix
7:22 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 8:22 p.m.
Niagara Square
7:29 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 11:29 a.m. 12:29 p.m. 1:29 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 8:29 p.m.
Montrose / Lundys Lane
7:36 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 9:36 a.m. 10:36 a.m. 11:36 a.m. 12:36 p.m. 1:36 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:36 p.m. 7:36 p.m. 8:36 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:41 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 12:41 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 8:41 p.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:43 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:43 a.m. 11:43 a.m. 12:43 p.m. 1:43 p.m. 2:43 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:43 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:43 p.m. 8:43 p.m.
Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?