Route 55: St. Catharines to Niagara Falls Bus Schedule

Monday to Saturday, no Sunday/Holiday Service

The additional trips Monday to Thursday (9 and 10 p.m.) do not operate from:

  • Oct. 10 - 13, 2016
  • Dec. 19, 2016 - Jan. 5, 2017
  • Feb. 20 - 23, 2017
StopDepart/Arrival Times
First Trip Last Trip Friday and SaturdayLast Trip Monday to Thursday
St. Catharines Terminal7:10 a.m.Every hour until8:10 p.m.10:10 p.m.
Pen Centre7:19 a.m.Every hour until8:19 p.m.10:19 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower7:31 a.m.Every hour until8:31 p.m.10:31 p.m.
Sir Isaac Brock Way / Niagara Region Headquarters7:34 a.m.Every hour until8:34 p.m.10:34 p.m.
Thorold Towpath7:40 a.m.Every hour until8:40 p.m.10:40 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold stone7:49 a.m.Every hour until8:49 p.m.10:49 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone7:51 a.m.Every hour until8:51 p.m.10:51 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone7:53 a.m.Every hour until8:53 p.m.10:53 p.m.
Morrison / Dorchester Hub7:57 a.m.Every hour until8:57 p.m.10:57 p.m.

Did you find what you were looking for today?