Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines Bus Schedule

Monday to Saturday, no Sunday/Holiday Service

This bus will not stop at Sir Isaac Brock Way / Niagara Region Headquarters due to construction

The additional trips Monday to Thursday (9 and 10 p.m.) do not operate from:

  • Oct. 10 - 13, 2016
  • Dec. 19, 2016 - Jan. 5, 2017
  • Feb. 20 - 23, 2017
StopDepart/Arrival Times
First Trip Last Trip Friday and SaturdayLast Trip Monday to Thursday
Morrison / Dorchester Hub7:05 a.m.Every hour until8:05 p.m.10:05 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone7:09 a.m.Every hour until8:09 p.m.10:09 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone7:11 a.m.Every hour until8:11 p.m.10:11 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone7:13 a.m.Every hour until8:13 p.m.10:13 p.m.
Thorold Towpath7:21 a.m.Every hour until8:21 p.m.10:21 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower7:31 a.m.Every hour until8:31 p.m.10:31 p.m.
Moved due to construction:
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic
7:34 a.m.Every hour until8:34 p.m.10:34 p.m.
Pen Centre7:41 a.m.Every hour until8:41 p.m.10:41 p.m.
St. Catharines Terminal7:48 a.m.Every hour until8:48 p.m.10:48 p.m.

Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?